Friday, July 30, 2010


It should be about 15 past midnight in Ghana right now, which means that my homie Kat just turned 17-HAPPY BIRTHDAY my dude! I always got your back" Unflexables" haha can't stop won't stop .Enjoy.

Monday, July 26, 2010


BLASTOFF!!! lol hanging out with my nephew Joseph he's about 2 years old ...thought of him while doing this one. Was hard to make it look like a car , cuz I don't draw cars , should prob start. Anyway if you haven't seen INCEPTION go see it I enjoyed it a lot ...expect some fan-art soon lol. Critiques are really appreciated .Enjoy.

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Tea party

Inspired by an adorable girl that lives next to my aunt's place .I'm going to do one more of these paintings.Enjoy.

Friday, July 23, 2010

In my mind...

When I was a kid , I used to spend a lot of time outside playing pretend -It used to bug me sooo much when people would interrupt me lol In the middle of killing a dragon and it's time for lunch fml.haha . More to come ,critiques are welcome thanks .Enjoy.

Monday, July 19, 2010

The Watering Hole

Took a nap and felt like painting so I did this. Was a lot of fun.I used to hate drawing anthro-characters -but it forces you to think of shapes u normally wouldn't .Oh and I like painting rocks aswell.Critiques always welcome.Enjoy.


My little sister is in town so I used that as an excuse to re-watch "UP" a couple of times .Had this idea in my head for a while decided to paint it this morning.Critiques welcome .Enjoy.

Friday, July 16, 2010

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

The Vogue Mob

From left: Anna Wintour a.k.a Ice Queen(editor in chief of Vogue)- Grace Coddington(Creative Director)-Andre Leon Talley(Vogue editor)
Was watching the September Issue with my sister and brother-Thought that the people on it would make fun characters to draw ,they were so outrageously extravagant it was almost a joke.Critiques welcome.Enjoy.

Friday, July 9, 2010

You can call me Moon Man

Big fan of Kid Cudi-painted this morning, might re-do it at some point.Critiques welcome.Enjoy.


"The Deville wears Fur" ...A younger Cruela Deville
My buddy Carlos riding a rhino-from drunken conversations with Marianne +Frank lol.Enjoy.

Wednesday, July 7, 2010


Toronto Pigeons gang ain't scared of shit! Enjoy.

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Summer Heat

Only good reason to go out in this weather is to take in the sights =)...Although these ladies are probably part of the problem...

This is my friend Marianne-Shes Mad cool =) inspired by the great Nicolas Marlet -props to my homeboy Carlos for the book

Saturday, July 3, 2010


Made a second ago from the test page I used for previous paintings kay i'm done now for real :).Enjoy.

Mind on my monkeys and my monkeys on my mind!

Woke up way too early did a few sketches for a project and painted these from sketches i did yesterday .Boony the Booty :), Malcolm and Rob the Proboscis monkey(Definitely gonna do more of those so funny lookin').Always fun chilling this weekend bak Monday.Enjoy.

Friday, July 2, 2010


The Incredibles is one of my favourite movies EVER! The fam is coming to town soon so I decided to do a Gariba-Gang lineup for fun. Enjoy.

Thursday, July 1, 2010


Monkeys are my favourite things to draw right now. Well, monkey, people hybrids...Also , if everyone including monkeys wore hightop sneakers im sure the world would be a better place.Critiques welcome.Enjoy.