Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Knotty kid

Poses for this guy all done listening to Nujabes sooo smoooth.I'm just gonna keep updating this post with more stuff to keep this blog alive while I'm busy,Enjoy.

Monday, November 28, 2011

G Under Pressure

Getting to the end of the year ,reaching certain checkpoints in projects such as this one, and not so much in others -__- oh well. Trying to keep busy , here's some more work from the group film I talked about a couple of posts ago, A lot has changed(naturally).The first 3 images were done tonight , expect more stuff soon ,there's a lot of it. Took me like 20 minutes to post these cuz blogger was being dumb. Also something I noticed while doing the top post -it's weird getting halfway through a drawing of a character and realizing which one of your friends it is! It's been happening a lot lately the last 4 things I doodled in my sketchbook looked just like friends ,what can i say they make for dope characters. Enjoy.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Pick your poison

Shape exercise before bed. The characters are all based on the names of the alcohol .Enjoy.

Tuesday, November 15, 2011


Firstly i wanna say thanks to Andre Barnwell -awesome dude(and insanely talented artist) I had the pleasure of meeting at TAAFI this weekend through the big homie Fred ,for plugging me on his blog-good looking out ,man means a lot!
Besides that I went to The Royal Winter Fair last week-mostly used it as an opportunity to practice drawing horses I wanna get better at drawing them without having to think until my brain explodes. i have a few more drawings o some chickens and pigeons but I can't find my usb :/ I'll probably update this later , Enjoy!

Sunday, November 13, 2011

The French Revolution

Marie-Antoinette, Louis XVI and some angry fisher-women. More to come .Enjoy.

Tuesday, November 8, 2011


Procrastination sketch of my favorite ladies in comedy.I'll update this post later with more funny people when I'm running away from the rest of my work :). Enjoy.